Privacy Policy


 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

J. Wray and Nephew Limited, the manufacturer and distributor of Kingston 62 and a member of the Campari Group respects the privacy of every individual who visits our website. This Privacy Policy outlines the type of information that J. Wray and Nephew Limited may collect from the website, and how we may use the information. This Policy will also provide you with instructions on what to do if you don’t want to share personal information with J. Wray and Nephew Limited when you visit the Kingston 62 website.

 

Access to the www.kingston62rum.com website is restricted to people of legal drinking age, including access to all advertising and marketing information on the site.

 

The www.kingston62rum.com website is intended only for persons of legal drinking age.
Date of birth verification is required at the entrance of the website and age verification prompts may also be located within the website. If someone under the legal drinking age has provided us with personal information by obtaining access in violation of the website access restrictions, J. Wray and Nephew Limited asks that the parent or guardian of that person contact gpdp.office@campari.com or write to us at J. Wray & Nephew Limited, 23 Dominica Drive, Kingston 5, Jamaica. Upon receiving your request, we will promptly remove such information from our records.

 

Any Information You Provide is Voluntary.

 

The www.kingston62rum.com website may request from you information such as your name, address, telephone number, date of birth and/or your e-mail address when filling out contact forms on the www.kingston62rum.com website. This information you provide to us is voluntary on your part and not required by J. Wray and Nephew Limited. You may also be asked whether you would like to provide additional information to be gathered by use of “cookies” or similar files. Please see our Cookie Policy for information on the cookies collected and how we use them.

 

Information disclosed via the www.kingston62rum.com website may be processed by the Campari Group and within the European Union. We do not provide the information to third parties not affiliated with J. Wray and Nephew Limited or the Campari Group unless we have your consent to do so. If you do not want information collected from www.kingston62rum.com website, please do not submit any information to us or agree to the collection of your information and leave the website immediately. If you have already submitted personal information to us and would like us to remove it from our records, please contact our team at J. Wray & Nephew Limited, 23 Dominica Drive, Kingston 5, Jamaica 876- 926-9007-9 , Monday through Friday, 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. or contact our data protection officer atgpdp.office@campari.com. Once we receive your request, we will remove the personal information you’ve provided via the www.kingston62rum.com website from our files.

 

Wray & Nephew Limited takes privacy seriously by adopting data privacy best practices and adhering to the applicable regulations and legislation including but not limited to the Data Protection Act, 2020 of Jamaica.

 

This Privacy Policy was posted to this website on April 20, 2020 and is effective as of April 20, 2020.

 

Some Information will be Collected Automatically.

 

Some non-personal information may be collected automatically, such as the type of Internet browser and computer operating system you use and the domain name from the website you use to link to our website. Please see our CookiePolicy for more information.

 

If you have any questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact the J. Wray & Nephew Limited team at (876) – 926-9007-9 Monday through Friday, 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. or write us at 23 Dominica Drive, Kingston5, Jamaica or contact our data protection officer via email at gpdp.office@campari.com.

 

Thank you for visiting the www.kingston62rum.com website to the said terms and conditions, to your surfing or use of the Website.

{[ translations.title]}
{[ defaultTranslations.selectLabel ]}
{[ currentCountry?.name ]}
Angola flagAngola
Cyprus flagCyprus
France flagFrance
Gambia flagGambia
Greece flagGreece
Italy flagItaly
South Africa flagSouth Africa
Spain flagSpain
Belgium flagBelgium
Bulgaria flagBulgaria
Croatia flagCroatia
Czechia flagCzechia
Denmark flagDenmark
Estonia flagEstonia
Germany flagGermany
Ireland flagIreland
Lithuania flagLithuania
Luxembourg flagLuxembourg
North Macedonia flagNorth Macedonia
Poland flagPoland
Romania flagRomania
Russia flagRussia
Slovenia flagSlovenia
Sweden flagSweden
Switzerland flagSwitzerland
Ukraine flagUkraine
United Kingdom flagUnited Kingdom
Bahamas flagBahamas
Barbados flagBarbados
Brazil flagBrazil
Canada flagCanada
Chile flagChile
Colombia flagColombia
Costa Rica flagCosta Rica
Jamaica flagJamaica
Mexico flagMexico
Peru flagPeru
United States flagUnited States
Australia flagAustralia
China flagChina
Georgia flagGeorgia
Israel flagIsrael
Japan flagJapan
Lebanon flagLebanon
New Zealand flagNew Zealand
Singapore flagSingapore
South Korea flagSouth Korea
Taiwan flagTaiwan
Thailand flagThailand
Turkey flagTurkey
{[ translations.errors.invalidDate ]}
{[ translations.errors.invalidDate ]}
{[ translations.errors.invalidAge ]}
{[ translations.errors.invalidDate ]}
{[ translations.errors.invalidAge ]}
{[ translations.locationMessage ]}
Where are you located?